Tirupati ITDC Darshan Package from Bangalore

Tirupati ITDC Darshan Package from Bangalore, Cost, Booking procedure

Day Timings Details Journey
Day 1 9:00 pm Pick up from Bangalore
9:00 pm – 4:00 am Drive to Tirupati 6 hours
Day 2 4:00 am – 5:00 am Freshup for 1 hour.
5:00 am – 6:00 am Sri Padmavathi Devi Darshan, Tiruchanur 15 mins
6:00 am – 6:30 am Breakfast
6:30 am – 7:00 am Boarding APSRTC Link Bus to Tirumala
7:00 am – 8:30 am Drive to Tirumala 50 mins
8:30 am – 9:30 am Hair Offering (Mudi) and Bathing
10:00 am -10:30 am Reporting at ATC Car Parking area for Darshan
10:30 am – 12:30 pm Darshan
12:30 pm – 1:00 pm Laddu Prasadam Collection
1:00 pm – 2:00 pm Drive back to Tirupati by Bus
2:00 pm – 3:00 pm Veg Lunch
3:00 pm – 3:30 pm Boarding return bus to Bangalore
3:30 pm – 9:30 pm Drive to Bangalore 6 hours
9:30 pm – 10:30 pm Arrive at Bangalore
10:30 pm Drop in Bangalore
Tour Service Ends

The above-mentioned timings might differ due to traffic flow.

Darshan Charges

Day Ticket/ Person
Sun Night – Thu Night Rs.2200 with Tax
Friday Night and Sat Night Rs.2300 with Tax

 

Boarding and Drop Points

Pick up Points Drop Point
Ananda Rao Circle Ananda Rao Circle
Jaynagar Tin Factory
BTM Layout K R Puram
Madiwala Indira Nagar
Koramangala
Marathalli
Tin Factory
K R Puram

 

Required ID proofs for the Darshan

Driving License/ Voter Id Card/ Aadhar Card/ Ration Card/ Passport/ PAN Card/ Student Id Card.

 

One day Tirupati ITDC Darshan Package

Inclusions

  1. To and Fro Semi-Sleeper Bus Charges
  2. Freshup Charges for 1 hour
  3. Breakfast, Lunch
  4. Tirumala Sheegra Darshan Ticket Cost
  5. Guide Charges
  6. Toll Charges
  7. Parking Charges
  8. State Permit Tax
  9. Driver Charges

Exclusions

  1. Tiruchanur Temple Darshan ticket cost
  2. Personal Expenses
  3. Any other expenses not in the inclusions.

For Tirupati ITDC Darshan Package, Please call @ 85 000 85151

Reference Link: details