Kullu Manali Tour Package from Pune by Air & Train

If you are planning a trip to Kullu Manali from Pune, we are here with the tour package with amazing offers. Our customers can make customized tour packages from Pune to Kullu Manali. One can choose the trip by any means of transport like Flight, Train, and Roadways. Here you can customize your trip as of your choice and budget. For bookings and more information contact – 8500898000, 9393939150.  

This tour package offers the stay of all types of customers from Deluxe to Luxury room packages. Different locations provide several facilities of programs in the accommodation for the customers. The stay in the hotel offers a fitness center, big gardens for a walk and many more. Complimentary breakfast, free Wi-Fi, etc.

Kullu Manali Tour Package from Pune Trip Plan

Kullu Manali Trip from Pune by Flight

This Kullu Manali tour from Pune by flight is the customized tour package. There are a number of direct flights that run every day at different time intervals. The travel time by flight is only 2 Hours 10 minutes. Here is the trip plan by flight –

Day 1 –

  • Departure at Pune Airport – 7:30 AM
  • Arrival at Kullu Manali Airport – 9:35 AM
  • Pick-up at Kullu Manali Airport – 10:00 AM
  • Drive to Manali Hotel – 12:00 PM
  • Hotel check-in at Manali – 12:30 PM
  • Fresh-up – 1:30 PM
  • Lunch – 1:30 PM to 2:30 PM
  • Manali local tour visit
  • Night halt at hotel

Day 2 –

  • Morning fresh-up
  • Breakfast
  • Visit Rohtang Pass
  • Night Halt at Manali Hotel

Day 3 –

  • Morning fresh-up
  • Drive to Kullu Manikaran – Travel takes 3 hours of time
  • Darshan of Manikaran
  • River Rafting Adventure
  • Back to Manali Hotel
  • Night Stay at Hotel

Day 4 –

  • Morning fresh-up
  • Breakfast
  • Local visit to Temple
  • Hotel Check-out
  • Drive to Kullu Manali Airport
  • Departure at Kullu Manali Airport – 4:00 PM
  • Arrival at Pune Airport – 6:10 PM

Trip Ends

Pune to Kullu Manali Trip Flights

Flight Name Departure from Pune Airport Arrival at Kullu Manali Airport Travel Duration
SpiceJet 7:30 AM 9:35 AM 2 Hours 5 Minutes
Air Asia 5:10 AM 7:20 AM 2 Hours 10 Minutes
IndiGo 4:55 AM 7:10 AM 2 Hours 15 Minutes
GoAir 11:15 AM 1:30 PM 2 Hours 15 Minutes

Kullu Manali to Pune Trip Flights

Flight Name Departure from Kullu Manali Airport Arrival at Pune Airport Travel Duration
Air India 4:00 PM 6:00 PM 2 Hours 10 Minutes
Air Asia 3:50 PM 5:55 PM 2 Hours 5 Minutes
Air India 7:00 PM 9:00 PM 2 Hours

Kullu Manali Trip from Pune by Train

The Kullu Manali tour from Pune by train is the customized tour package. There are a number of direct trains that run every day at different time intervals. The travel time by train is one and a half-day. Here is the trip plan by train –

Day 1 –

  • Departure from Pune Railway station

Day 2 –

  • Arrival at Delhi Railway Station
  • Drive to Manali
  • Hotel check-in
  • Night Halt at Manali Hotel

Day 3 –

  • Morning fresh-up
  • Breakfast
  • Drive to Rohtang Pass
  • Night Halt at Manali Hotel

Day 4 –

  • Morning fresh-up
  • Hotel Check-out
  • Drive to Kullu Manikaran
  • Darshan of Manikaran
  • River Rafting
  • Fresh-up
  • Drive to Delhi

Day 5 –

  • Drop at Delhi Railway Station
  • Departure from Delhi Railway Station

Day 6 –

  • Drop at Pune Railway Station

Trip Ends.

For more details on Kullu Manali Tour Package from Pune please contact – 8500898000, 9393939150.  

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

14 + 20 =