Delhi to Tirupati Two Days Flight package with Darshan, Cost

Delhi to Tirupati Two Days Flight package cost and Tour Itinerary

Daily flight packages are operated from New Delhi to Tirupati with Sheegra Darshan included. It usually takes 1 hour 30 mins to 2 hours 30 mins for Sheegra Darshan as it depends on the crowd.

Delhi to Tirupati Two Days Flight package

Day 1

  1. Flight from Delhi Departs at 5:00 am
  2. Arrive at Bengaluru airport – 7:40 am
  3. 1 hour 25 mins layover at Bengaluru airport
  4. Next connecting flight to Tirupati departs at 9:05 am
  5. Arrive at Tirupati by 10:15 am
  6. Pick up from airport
  7. Transfer to Hotel
  8. Relax for a while
  9. Visit Local Temples in the evening hours
  10. Sri Govindaraja Swamy Temple
  11. Sri Kapileswara Swamy Teple
  12. Return to Hotel 8. Overnight stay in Tirupati

Day 2

  1. After Breakfast,  Hotel checkout
  2. Transfer to Tirumala by Cab
  3. Report at ATC Car parking area for Sheegra Darshan at 10 am
  4. After Darshan collect Laddu Prasadam
  5. Board return cab to Tirupati
  6. Visit Sri Padmavathi Devi Temple
  7. Drop at Tirupati airport by 5:00 pm 8. Return flight to Delhi departs at 6:30 pm
  8. Arrive at Bengaluru airport by 7:40 pm
  9. Connect flight to Delhi departs from Bengaluru at 10:45 pm
  10. Arrival at Delhi airport by 1:25 am

Darshan Package Inclusions

  • To and Fro flight charges
  • Cab charges
  • Toll charges
  • Parking charges
  • Driver charges
  • One day Ac accommodation on Twin/ Triple occupancy basis
  • Tirupati Balaji Sheegra Darshan ticket
  • Breakfast

Instructions to Devotees for Sheegra Darshan

Dress code: Please wear
Male: White Pancha, Dhoti/ Kurta, Pyjama.
Female: Saree with blouse/ Punjabi Dress with Dupatta / Chudidhar with Dupatta/ Half Saree

All devotees are required to wear face mask while having Darshan.

New Delhi to Hyderabad Flight Schedule

Departure TimeArrival TimeJourney TimeAirline
05:00 (DEL)07:40 (BLR)2h 40mIndigo
Layover1h 25m
09:05 (BLR)10:15 (TIR)1h 10m
05:10 (DEL)07:20 (HYD)2h 10mIndigo
Layover7h 5m
14:25 (HYD)15:35 (TIR)1h 10m
07:20 (DEL)09:35 (HYD)2h 15mIndigo
Layover7h 40m
17:15 (HYD)18:35 (TIR)1h 20m
07:20 (DEL)09:35 (HYD)2h 15mIndigo
Layover4h 50m
14:25 (HYD)15:35 (TIR)1h 10m
11:20 (DEL)13:20 (HYD)2hIndigo
 Layover3h 55m
17:15 (HYD)18:35 (TIR)1h 20m
13:10 (DEL)15:15 (HYD)2h 5mIndigo
Layover2h
17:15 (HYD)18:35 (TIR)1h 20m
05:10 (DEL)07:20 (HYD)2h 10mIndigo
Layover1h 15m
08:35 (HYD)09:45 (TIR)1h 10m
05:10 (DEL)07:20 (HYD)2h 10mIndigo
Layover5h 55m
13:15 (HYD)14:15 (TIR)1h
07:20 (DEL)09:35 (HYD)2h 15mIndigo
Layover3h 40m
13:15 (HYD)14:15 (TIR)1h
18:20 (DEL)20:35 (VTZ)2h 15mAir India
Layover15h 35m
12:10 (VTZ)13:40 (TIR)1h 30m=

For more details, Please call @ 8500 898 000

Tirupati to New Delhi Flight Schedule

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *