Hyderabad to Tirupati Flight Package – Darshan & Air Booking

About Hyderabad to Tirupati Flight Package

Thousands of devotees visit Tirupati every day from many parts of the Country. In these parts, Hyderabad is one of the major devotees who visit Tirupati for having the Tirumala Balaji Darshan. We provide Hyderabad to Tirupati Flight Packages for our customers with customized tour packages with Seeghra Darshan (Rs 300/-) is included in the Package. For more details please contact – 8500898000, 9393939150.

There are a number of flights from Hyderabad to Tirupati traveling every day. Some of the most popular airways are – Spice jet, Air India, IndiGo, Trujet.

The maximum travel time from Hyderabad to Tirupati is approximately 1 and a half hours. Pilgrims should fly to Tirupati from Hyderabad and the cab will pick up at the Tirupati Airport. Journey to Tirumala, 1hour for hair offerings. This includes breakfast. The guide will lead you for Darshan and after Darshan, he will bring you laddus from the Laddu counter and return to Tirupati and night stay in Tirupati Hotel. Next day morning Tiruchanoor Padmavathi Ammavar Temple Darshan, Drop at Tirupati Airport.

Tirupati Flight Packages From Hyderabad

Departure from Hyderabad Airport – 6:25 AM

Arrival at Tirupati airport – 7:50 AM

Pick-up at Airport – 8:15 AM

Drive to Tirupati and then to Tirumala – 10:00 AM

Hair Offerings and bath – 10:00 AM to 10:30 AM

ATC Car Parking reporting – 10:30 AM

Special Entry Darshan – 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM

Laddu Prasadam Collection – 12:15 PM

Lunch and Drive to Tirupati – 2:30 PM

Darshan of Padmavati Ammavar at Tiruchanoor – 4:00 PM

Drive to Tirupati Airport – 4:15 PM

Boarding Tirupati Flight – 5:15 PM

Departure at Tirupati Airport – 5:30 PM

Arrival at Hyderabad Airport – 6:45 PM

Trip ends.

This Tirupati Package from Hyderabad via flight is the best tour and flight package for the devotees who are planning to visit the pilgrimage site within one day, have darshan, and return to Hyderabad.

Hyderabad to Tirupati Flights List

Flight Timings Duration Airlines
6:45 AM to 8:00 AM   1 Hour 15 Minutes SpiceJet
6:25 AM to 7:50 AM 1 Hour 25 Minutes Indi Go
3:35 PM to 4:45 PM 1 Hour 10 Minutes SpiceJet
1:15 PM to 2:15 PM 1 Hour Air India
5:00 PM to 6:15 PM 1Hour 15 Minutes SpiceJet
9:20 AM to 10:45 AM   1 Hour 25 Minutes SpiceJet

Tirupati to Hyderabad (Non-stop)

Flight Timings Duration Airlines
3:00 PM to 4:10 PM 1 Hour 10 Minutes SpiceJet
2:15 PM to 3:20 PM 1 Hour 5 Minutes Air India
2:50 PM to 4:05 PM 1 Hour 15 Minutes IndiGo
7:05 PM to 8:30 PM 1 Hour 25 Minutes IndiGo
5:30 PM to 6:45 PM 1 Hour 15 Minutes SpiceJet

*Note: Prices of the flight tickets vary from time to time.

Tirupati Tour Packages from Hyderabad Itineraries

Inclusions:

  • To and Fro Bus Charges
  • Toll Charges
  • State Permit Tax
  • Parking Charges
  • Driver Charges
  • Complimentary Breakfast
  • Tirumala Special Entry Darshan Ticket
  • Guide Services
  • Tiruchanoor- Padmavathi Ammavar Darshan.

Exclusions:

  • Lunch, Snacks, and Dinner
  • Personal Expenses
  • Any other expenses which are not in the inclusions.

Tirupati Flight Packages from Hyderabad

For more information on booking the Tirupati Darshan tour package from Hyderabad by flight   Please Contact- 8500898000, 9393939150.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

5 × one =