Secunderabad Tirupati Tour Package Cost, Online Booking, Darshan

Day Timings Details  
Day 1 5:30 pm Departure from
Hyderabad
 
  5:30 pm – 5:30 am Arrive at Tirupati 12 hours
Day 2 5:30 am – 6:30 am Freshup and Breakfast  
  6:30 am – 6:45 am Journey to Tiruchanur
Temple
15 mins
  6:45 am – 7:45 am Temple Darshan  
  7:45 am – 8:15 am Journey to Alipiri 30 mins
  8:15 am – 8:30 am Boarding APSRTC Link
Bus to
Tirumala
 
  8:30 am – 9:15 am Journey to Tirumala 45 mins
  9:15 am – 10:15 am Hair Offering
Bathing at Kalyanakatta
 
  10:15 am – 10:30 am Darshan reporting at
ATC Car parking
 
  10:30 am – 12:30 pm Rs.300 Darshan  
  12:30 pm – 12:45 pm Collecting Laddu Prasadam
from Counters
 
  12:45 pm – 1:00 pm Boarding return bus to
Tirupati
 
  1:00 pm – 2:00 pm Journey to Tirupati 50 mins
  2:30 pm – 3:30 pm Lunch  
  4:00 pm -4:30 pm Boarding Return bus to
Secunderabad/ Hyderabad
 
  5:00 pm – 5:00 am Journey to Secunderabad 12 hours
Day 3 5:00 am – 5:30 am Arrive in Hyderabad  
    Tour Service Ends  

Secunderabad Tirupati Tour Package

Inclusions

  1. To and Fro Ac Bus charges
  2. Tirupati Rs.300 Darshan Ticket
  3. Freshup for 1 hour
  4. Breakfast, Lunch
  5. To and Fro Link Bus charges

Exclusions

  1. Dinner
  2. Personal Expenses
  3. Any other expenses not in the inclusions

Secunderabad Tirupati Tour Package Cost

Bus Type Child
(5 – 12 years)
Adult
(12 + years)
Under 5 years
Ac Semi-Sleeper Rs.2800 + GST Rs.3500 + GST No fee
Ac Sleeper Rs.3500 + GST Rs.4300 + GST No Fee

The above-mentioned charges varies on Fri, Sat and Sunday.

Reference Link: details