Best Kerala Honeymoon Packages from Bangalore By KSTDC

Book Kerala honeymoon packages from Bangalore at Tripnetra at the best price.Start your new life with your partner and make some love and treasure the memories for lifetime. To plan your holiday to Kerala contact TOURNETRA @ – 8500898000, 9393939150.

“Note: Customize your own Itinerary”

Package Duration Cost per Couple
Kerala Honeymoon Packages from Bangalore 1 Night/2 Days Rs 9,000/-
Kerala Honeymoon Packages from Bangalore 2 Nights/3 Days Rs 10,350/-
Kerala Honeymoon Packages from Bangalore 3 Nights/4Days Rs 12,650/-
Kerala Honeymoon Packages from Bangalore 4 Nights/5 Days Rs 14,000/-
Kerala Honeymoon Packages from Bangalore  5 Nights/6 Days Rs 16,000/-
Kerala Honeymoon Packages from Bangalore 6 Nights/7Days Rs 16,400/-
Kerala Honeymoon Packages from Bangalore 7 Nights/8Days Rs 16,350/-
Kerala Honeymoon Packages from Bangalore 8 Nights/9 Days  Rs 16,000/-
 Kerala Honeymoon Packages from Bangalore 9 Nights/10 Days  Rs 17,000/-

Note: The above mentioned prices may vary depending on the season & the type of package selected

Tripnetra Kerala Honeymoon Packages from Bangalore:

Places:

  • Alleppey (2,760km)
  • Cochin (2,714km)
  • Kovalam (2,890 km)
  • Kozhikode (2,529km)
  • Kumarakom (2,755km)
  • Munnar (2,642km)
  • Thekkady (2,674km)
  • Trivandrum (2,897km)
  • Varkala (2,845km)
  • Wayanad (2,450km)

Top Things to Do in Kerala:

  • Adventure Trails
  • Backwater Visits
  • Beach Trails
  • Cultural Tours
  • Hill Station Visits
  • Houseboat Stays
  • Nature/Plantation Walks
  • Village Walks
  • Wildlife Activities

Kerala Honeymoon Packages from Bangalore| Customizable Tours:

Tripnetraoffers wide range of Tour packages starting from 2 Nights 3 Days to 9 Nights 10 Days, packages. Contact us to customize your Tour plan to Kerala.

Kerala Honeymoon Packages from Bangalore Itinerary:

Bangalore- Kerala Tour Plan by Flight:

  • Many Flights available on this route

Bangalore to Kerala Tour Packages by Flight:

Bangalore to Kochi Flight Details:

Flight Details:

Kerala from Bangalorevia flight& from Bangalore to Kerala, vice versa.

From Bangalore to Kochi (Non-Stop flights):     

Airlines Schedule Travel Duration
Go Air 06.25 am – 07.45 am 01 h 20 m
Air Asia 07.40 am – 08.40 am 01 h 00 m

From Kochi to Bangalore(Non-Stop flights):      

Airlines Schedule Travel Duration
IndiGo 05.30 am – 06.35 am 01 h 20 m
AirAsia 10.50 pm – 11.53 pm 01 h 05 m

Note: Flight fares are tentative, hence not mentioned above.

Basic Itinerary

Day 1–

  • 07.40 am -Start from Bangalore
  • 08.40 am – Kochi Arrival
  • 09.00 am – Head to Munnar
  • 10.00 am – Check-in hotel
  • 01.15 pm – Lunch
  • 04.00 pm -Tour on your own
  • End of Day

Day 2–

  • 08.30 am – Have Breakfast
  • 10.00 am – Munnar&Wayanad Tour
  • Overnight Stay

Day 3–

  • 08.00 am – Have Breakfast
  • 10.00 am – Kovalam Tour
  • Overnight Stay

Day 4–

  • 07.30 am – Have Breakfast
  • 09.30 am – Drive to Kumarakom
  • Overnight Stay

Day 5 –

  • 08.00 am – Have Breakfast
  • 10.00 am – Kumarakom Tour
  • Overnight Stay

Day 6 –

  • 09.00 am – Have Breakfast
  • 11.00 am – Sightseeing in Varkala
  • Overnight Stay

Day 7 –

  • 09.00 am – Have Breakfast
  • 10.00 am – AlleppeyTour
  • 05.00 pm – Boat ride at Alleppey Backwaters
  • Overnight Stay

Day 8 –

  • 10.00 am – Have Breakfast
  • 11.00 am – Thekkady Tour
  • Overnight Stay

Day 8 –

  • 08.00 am – Have Breakfast
  • 10.00 am – Tour on your Own
  • Overnight Stay

Day 9 –

  • Depart to Bangalore

|| End of Tour ||

“For Detailed Itineraries & to Customize itineraries Contact Tournetra”

Bangalore to Kerala Tour Plan by Train:

Bangalore to Kochi Trains:

Train No. Train Name Departure Stn. & Time Arrival Stn. & Time Duration
12777 Kochuveli Express Yesvantpur Junction (15:20) Ernakulam Town (02:05) 10h 45m
06553 Solapur Express Yesvantpur Junction (18:30) Ernakulam Town (06:35) 12h 05m
16331 Trivandram Express Krishnarajapurm (10:30) Eranakulam Junction (23:10) 12h 40m

Kochi to Bangalore Trains:

Train No. Train Name Departure Stn. & Time Arrival Stn. & Time Duration
12678 Bangalore EXP Eranakulam Junction (09:10)             Bangalore Cy Junction (19:50) 10h 40m
22607 Bangalore Superfast EXP Eranakulam Junction (17:00)             Bangalore Cy Junction (04:20) 11h 20m
12683 Bangalore Superfast EXP Eranakulam Junction (17:00)             Bangalore Cy Junction (04:20) 11h 20m

Bangalore to Kerala Road Trip:

1. Bangalore to Munnar Route –

Places Covered: Bangalore → Dharmapuri → Salem → Erode → Tiruppur → Munnar

Stopovers: Hogenakkal Falls, Thirumoorthy Dam, Chinnar Wildlife Sanctuary, Lakkam Waterfalls

2. Munnar to Thiruvananthapuram Route-

Places Covered:Munnar → Idukki → Adoor → Kottarakkara → Kilimanoor → Thiruvananthapuram

Stopovers: Cardamom Hills, Ramakkalmedu, Perunthenaruvi Falls, Kilimanoor Palace

3. Thiruvananthapuram to Alappuzha Route-

Places Covered: Thiruvananthapuram → Kollam → Karunagappaly → Kayamkulam → Alappuzha

Stopovers: Kollam Beach, Munroe Island, Ashtamudi Lake, Thangassery Light House

4. Alappuzha to Kochi Route –

Places Covered: Alappuzha → Kottayam → Kumarakom → Kochi

Stopovers: Vagamon, Illikkal Kallu, Kumarakom Bird Sanctuary

5. Kochi to Kozhikode Route –

Places Covered: Kochi → Chalakudy → Trissur → Tirur → Kozhikode

Stopovers: Vadakkunnathan Temple, Paramekavu Bhagavathy Temple

6. Kozhikode to Bangalore Route

Places Covered: Kozhikode → Mandya → Ramanagara → Bangalore

Stopovers: Nagarhole Tiger Reserve, Ramadevara Betta Hill of Ramanagara

Bangalore to Kerala Tour Plan by Bus:

  • Road Distance: 467.9 km (Bangalore – Kerala)
  • Many Direct Buses ply from Bangalore to Kerala (Vice versa)
  • Duration – 09 h 18 m Drive

Bangalore to Kerala by Car:

  • Road Distance: 467.9 km (Bangalore – Kerala)
  • Duration – 09 h 18 m Drive
Vehicle type Approx. Price
Tata Indica 4016/- INR
Toyota Qualis 4518/- INR
Chevrolet Tavera 4518/- INR
Tata Indica A/C 5020/- INR
Hyundai Santro 5020/- INR
Toyota Qualis A/C 5020/- INR
Suzuki WagonR A/C 5020/- INR
Skoda Superb 6024/- INR
Tempo Traveler 6526/- INR
Chevrolet Tavera A/C 6526/- INR
Tata Indigo A/C 6526/- INR
Suzuki Swift Dezire 7028/- INR

Note: The above price may update/change time to time depending on the season

Bangalore to Kerala Route Map:

Bangalore- Kerala Tour Package Inclusions & Exclusions:

Inclusions:

  • Travel Charges by Air/Train/Bus (To & Fro).
  • Toll Charges
  • Fresh up, Have Breakfast& Lunch.
  • Guide Service.
  • Parking Charges.

Exclusions:

  • Anything not mentioned in Inclusions.
  • Any Entrance Tickets (If Applicable)
  • Dinner.
  • Other Sites (not mentioned in itinerary) to be visited on own cost.
  • Personal Expenses.

Note: All Our Tour Plans are Customizable. For further assistance please contact Tournetra – 8500898000, 9393939150.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: