Bhubaneswar Local Temples Tour, Package Cost, Online Booking

Day Timings Details Journey
Day 1 8:30 am Boarding at Bhubaneswar
Railway station
 
  8:40 am Boarding at Master Canteen
Square
 
  8:50 am Boarding at Museum  
  9:00 am Boarding at Panthanivas  
  9:00 am – 9:05 am Journey to Rajarani Temple 5 mins
  9:05 am – 9:40 am Darshan  
  9:40 am – 9:45 am Journey to Mukteswar Temple 5 mins
  9:45 am- 10:30 am Darshan  
  10:30 am – 10:35 am Journey to Lingaraj Temple 5 mins
  10:35 am – 11:30 am Darshan  
  11:30 pm – 12:00 pm Lunch Hour  
  12:00 pm – 12:20 pm Journey to Dhauli Buddhist
Monastery
20 mins
  12:20 pm – 1:00 pm Visting Hours  
  1:00 pm – 1:30 pm Drive to State Museum 25 mins
  1:30 pm – 2:15 pm Visiting Hours  
  2:15 pm- 3:00 pm Nandankanan Zoo 40 mins
  3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Visiting Hours  
  4:00 pm – 4:45 pm Journey to Khandagiri and
Udayagiri Cave
45 mins
  4:45 pm – 5:30 pm Visiting Hours  
  5:30 pm -6:00 pm Drop at Railway station 30 mins

Package Cost Rs.430 per person.

Best Time to vist: Nov-May.

Bhubaneswar Local Temples Tour

Exclusions

  1. Entry ticket charges.
  2. Lunch, Snacks etc
  3. Personal expenses
  4. Any other expenses not in the inclusions.

Reference Link: details