Puri Konark Bus Package, Cost, Online Booking, Timings

Day Timings Details Journey
Day 1 8:30 am Boarding at
Bhubaneswar
Railway station
 
  8:40 am Boarding at Master
Canteen Square
 
  8:50 am Boarding at Museum  
  9:00 am Boarding at Panthanivas  
  9:00 am – 9:35 am Journey to Pipili 35 mins
  9:35 am – 10:15 am Visiting Hours  
  10:15 am – 11:45 am Journey to Konark 1 hour 30 mins
  11:45 am – 12:45 pm Visiting Hours  
  12:45 pm – 1:30 pm Lunch Hour  
  1:30 pm – 2:30 pm Beach  
  2:30 pm – 3:30 pm Journey to Puri
Jagannath
1 hour
  3:30 pm – 4:30 pm Darshan  
  4:30 pm – 5:30 pm Beach Visiting Hours  
  5:30 pm -6:45 pm Drive to Bhubaneswar
Railway station
1 hour 15 mins
    Tour Service Ends  

Puri Konark Bus Package

Exclusions

  1. Entry fees
  2. Breakfast, Lunch, Snacks
  3. Personal Expenses
  4. Any other expenses not in the inclusions.

Package Cost: Rs.444 per person.

Reference Link: details